• Think you might be interested in fencing but not sure what it is all about? This page provides all the information you need.
    Read More
  • Not sure whether there is a club near you? Whether you are in Cumbria or Cheshire this page will help you find one.
    Read More
  • Looking to learn to fence, find out what is happening for junior fencers in the region or wanting to compete? Look no further
    Read More
  • Trying to improve your coaching, training to be a referee or learning to repair equipment? There may be a hub development course.
    Read More
Friday, 17 June 2016 14:14

NWJS Liverpool Results 2016 Featured

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Event:        boys u11 D E - Open Men's Foil

Place  Name                       Member #  Club                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1      EVANS, callum              127569    Salle Scipanovs          
2      PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Frankie  129732    Northwich                
3T     PHILLIPS-LANGLEY, Alfie    124632    Northwich                
3T     JACOBS, Haris              131820    Liverpool Junior Fencing 

 

Event:        boys u11 D E - Open Men's Saber

Place  Name               Member #  Club                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1      TAYLOR, Nathan     128584    Marshall Fencing Club         
2      LISTER, Alex       128371    Marshall Fencing Club         
3T     WOODWARD, Zachary  130259    Marshall Fencing Club         
3T     CARTER, Michael    131299    Ashton Fencing Club           
5      YARKER, Jack       132035    Marshall Fencing Club         
6      CLARK, Scott       126114    Liverpool Junior Fencing Club 
7      WHITEOAK, Mylo     128355    Marshall Fencing Club   

Event:        u11 Girls Foil - Open Women's Foil

Place  Name               Member #  Club                   
------------------------------------------------------------
1      CURRIE, Stephanie  126240    Liverpool Fencing Club 
2      WALKER, Cheyenne   130237    Wrexham Fencing Club

 

Event:        u11 girls sabre - Open Mixed Saber

Place  Name                 Member #  Club             
--------------------------------------------------------
1      BRIERLEY, bethany    128812    Marshall Fencing 
2      BLACKLEDGE, Eleanor  130296    Marshall         
3      BLACKLEDGE, Amelia   131972    Marshall

 

Event:        boys u14 d e - Open Men's Foil

Place  Name                  Member #  Club                              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1      MOORE, James Edward   117860    Salle Scipanovs                   
2      WOOD, Morgan          129345    Sheffield Buccaneers & Salle Kiss 
3T     CHRISTIANSON, Elliot  117878    Salle Scipanovs                   
3T     CLARK, Fraser         123073    Liverpool Junior Fencing Club     
5      JORDAN, Ted           126031    Salle Sciapanovs                  
6      MELIA, James          125950    Salle Scipanovs                   
7      CAMPBELL, Fraser      124674    Salle Scipanovs                   
8      STAKER, Brandon       132068    Salle Scipanovs                   
9      BUTLER, Patrick       131859    Salle Scripanovs                  
10     PRIOR, Nathan                   Liverpool Junior Fencing Club 

 

Event:        boys u14 d e - Open Men's Saber

Place  Name              Member #  Club                  
----------------------------------------------------------
1      CHORLTON, Nathan  124048    Marshall Fencing Club 
2      ALDGATE, Daniel   124049    Marshall Fencing Club 
3T     SALE, cormac      117353    Marshalls             
3T     BUSH, Eli         123081    Marshall Fencing      
5      ROBERTS, Luke     120159    Wrexham     

 

Event:        u14 Girls Foil - Open Mixed Foil

Place  Name                   Member #  Club                                   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1      HYDE, Bronwen          118099    Salle Scipanovs                        
2      WILLIAMS-HOWE, Sydney  118243    Salle Kiss                             
3T     EMMETT, Grace          110328    Salle Scipvanos Chester                
3T     WATSON, Margaret       131753    Chester Fencing Club (salle Scipanovs)   

 

Event:        u14 girls sabre - Open Mixed Saber

Place  Name            Member #  Club             
---------------------------------------------------
1      LIU, Zara       129164    Marshall Fencing 
2      BRIERLEY, elle  128625    Marshall Fencing 

 

U17 Boys Foil

1 Charlie Lewis

Read 413 times Last modified on Friday, 17 June 2016 14:22
Login to post comments

Latest Events

No events

Login